Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

 

Cross-Country (Men’s)

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. III First team - Robert Spies - 2017 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Robert Spies - 2016 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Jake Thoden - 2015 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Jake Thoden - 2015

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Mike McGraw - 1994

All American:

NJCAA Div. III All-American - Robert Spies - 2017


Cross-Country (Women’s)

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Jessica Rutledge - 2014 

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Nadine Kerbrat - 1994


Soccer (Men's)

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Khari Shepherd - 2019

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Andrew Williams - 2014 

All-Region XIX Div. III Third  Team - Lorenzo Chaparro - 2014 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Matt Hahn - 1996 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Matt Hahn - 1995

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Nestor Chacon - 1994

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Hutch Novacek - 1994

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1993

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Matt Hoyda - 1993

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Frank Inzitari - 1993

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Stephen Schumacher - 1993

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Rich Damiani - 1989

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Tony Riga - 1982

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Matt Moore - 1982

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Vince Grande - 1981

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Tony Viscariello - 1975 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Anthony Viscariello - 1975 

All American:

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Pablo Suarez - 2001 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Diego Mejia - 2001 

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Kelvin Batista - 2001 

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Diego Goes - 2000 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Fabio Calcedo Zuniga - 1999

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Henry Suarez - 1999

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Gerald Bustamante - 1999 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Gerald Bustamante - 1998 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Rory Carr - 1997 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Rory Carr - 1996 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - David Nagy - 1996 

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Matt Bassista - 1995 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Mike Horev - 1995 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Joe Dinella - 1995 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Nester Chacon - 1994 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Hutch Novacek - 1994 

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Matt Boyda - 1993

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Brian Truppi - 1993

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Brian Truppi - 1992

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Matt Payne - 1991 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Chris Colletti - 1990

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Gabriele Truppi - 1984

NJCAA All-American Div. III Honorable Mention - John Beitz - 1984 

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Tony Riga - 1983

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Gabriele Truppi - 1983

NJCAA All-American Div. III Second Team - Marcelo Balderrama - 1981

NJCAA All-American Div. III First Team - Vince Grande - 1981

NSCAA All American:

NSCAA All-American - Rory Carr - 1997

NSCAA All-American - Brian Truppi - 1992

NSCAA All-American - Matthew Payne - 1991

NSCAA All-American - Christian Colletti - 1990

NSCAA All-American - Gabriele Truppi - 1983

NSCAA All-American - Tony Riga - 1983


Soccer (Women's)

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Jenna Collier - 2015

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Rachel Janes - 2014

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Melanie Campos - 2014

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Morgan Stiles - 2014 

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Katlyn Schewyher - 2014 


Volleyball

All-Region:

All-Region XIX Tournament MVP - Hannah Chiswick - 2019

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Hannah Chiswick - 2019 - Garden State Athletic Conference P.O.Y.

All-Region XIX All Tournament Team - Tess Rogovin - 2019

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Bryahna Shaw - 2019 

All-Region XIX All Tournament Team - Bryahna Shaw - 2018

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Bryahna Shaw - 2018 

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Chandra Ramlogan - 2018 

All-Region XIX All Tournament Team - Chandra Ramlogan - 2017

All-Region XIX Div. III First Team - Chandra Ramlogan - 2017 

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Mekayla Dela Cruz - 2017 

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Hannah Eistenstein - 2017

All-Region XIX Div. III Third Team - Hannah Eisenstein - 2016

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Kathy Hadden - 1975

All American:

NJCAA Div. III Second Team All-American - Hannah Chiswick - 2019


Basketball (Men’s)

All-Region:

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Rick'keem Mixson - 2017/18 - Region XIX P.O.Y. 

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Zaire Robinson - 2016/17 - Region XIX P.O.Y.

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Logan Santiago - 2015/16

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Bridson Rivera - 2015/16

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - James Richardson - 2015/16 - Region XIX P.O.Y. 

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Jaron Smith - 2014/15

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - James Richardson - 2014/15 

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Marvin Crawford - 2013/14 - Region XIX P.O.Y. 

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Desmond Cotton - 2013/14

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Hanif Holloway - 2013/14

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Marvin Crawford - 2012/13

All American:

NJCAA Div. II Third Team All-American - Rick’Keem Mixson - 2017/18

NJCAA Div. II Second Team All-American - Zaire Robinson - 2016/17

NJCAA Div. II Second Team All-American - James Richardson - 2015/16

NJCAA Div. II First Team All-American - Marvin Crawford - 2013/14 - NABC First Team All-American


Basketball (Women’s)

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Precious Allah - 2018/19

All-Region XIX Div. II Third Team - Olivia Nilsen - 2018/19

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Ashley Hunt - 2017/18

All-Region XIX Div. II Third Team - Olivia Nilsen - 2017/18

All-Region XIX Div. II Third Team - Megan Mack - 2016/17

All-Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Julie Ciccarone - 1994/95

All-Star:

NJCAA WBCA All-Star - Olivia Nilsen - 2017/2018


Baseball

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Paul Hamilton - 2019

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Kyle Dotey - 2016

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Nick Cuba - 2016 

All-Region XIX Div. III  First Team - Juan Abreu - 1995

All-Region XIX Div. III  First Team - Alfred Figalora - 1995

All-Region XIX Div. III  First Team - Jerry Maglione - 1995

All-Region XIX Div. III  Second Team - Carlton McKenzie - 1995

All-Region XIX Div. III  Second Team - Steve Wheeler - 1995

Gold Glove Winners:

Rawlings Gold Glove - Mike Miklosey - 2008

Rawlings Gold Glove - Albert DeSanto - 2008


Softball

All Region:

All-Region XIX Div. II First Team - Claudia Edralin - 2019

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Sophia Leone - 2019 

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Kayle Bethune - 2013

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Natalie Lazar - 2013 

All-Region XIX Div. II Second Team - Savannah Loprinzi - 2013 


Golf (Men's)

All Region:

All Region XIX Div. III First Team - Mike Haliscak - 2018

All Region XIX Div. III First Team - Mark Lyszczasz - 2010

All Region XIX Div. III Second Team - Arnold Baird - 1995

All Region XIX Div. III First Team - Gary Haverland - 1974